Y los nominados al Oscar son…

MEJOR PELÍCULA

La La Land.

Moonlight.

Manchester by the Sea.

Arrival.

Fences.

Lion.

Hell or High Water.

Hidden Figures.

Hacksaw Ridge.

MEJOR ACTOR

Casey Affleck por Manchester by the Sea.

Andrew Garfield por Hacksaw Ridge.

Ryan Gosling por La La Land.

Viggo Mortensen por Captain Fantastic.

Denzel Washington por Fences.

MEJOR ACTOR DE REPARTO

Mahershala Ali por Moonlight.

Jeff Bridges por Hell or High Water.

Lucas Hedges por Manchester by the Sea.

Dev Patel por Lion.

Michael Shannon por Nocturnal Animals.

MEJOR ACTRIZ

Isabelle Huppert por Elle.

Ruth Negga por Loving.

Natalie Portman por Jackie.

Emma Stone por La La Land.

Meryl Streep por Florence Foster Jenkins.

MEJOR ACTRIZ DE REPARTO

Viola Davis por Fences.

Naomie Harris por Moonlight.

Nicole Kidman por Lion.

Octavia Spencer por Hidden Figures.

Michelle Williams por Manchester by the Sea.

MEJOR CINTA ANIMADA

Kubo and the Two Strings.

Moana.

My Life as a Zucchini.

The Red Turtle.

Zootopia.

MEJOR CINEMATOGRAFÍA

Bradford Young por Arrival.

Linus Sandgren por La La Land.

Greig Fraser por Lion.

James Laxton por Moonlight.

Rodrigo Prieto por Silence.

MEJOR DISEÑO DE VESTUARIO

Allied.

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them.

Florence Foster Jenkins.

Jackie.

La La Land.

MEJOR DIRECCIÓN

Denis Villeneuve por Arrival.

Mel Gibson por Hacksaw Ridge.

Damien Chazelle por La La Land.

Kenneth Lonergan por Manchester by the Sea.

Barry Jenkins por Moonlight.

MEJOR DOCUMENTAL

Gianfranco Rosi y Donatella Palermo por Fire at Sea.

Raoul Peck, Rémi Grellety y Hébert Peck por I Am Not Your Negro.

Roger Ross Williams y Julie Goldman por Life, Animated.

Ezra Edelman y Caroline Waterlow por O.J.: Made in America.

Ava DuVernay, Spencer Averick y Howard Barish por 13th.

MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DOCUMENTAL

* “Extremis” Dan Krauss

* “4.1 Miles” Daphne Matziaraki

* “Joe’s Violin” Kahane Cooperman and Raphaela Neihausen

* “Watani: My Homeland” Marcel Mettelsiefen and Stephen Ellis

* “The White Helmets” Orlando von Einsiedel and Joanna Natasegara

MEJOR EDICIÓN

* “Arrival” Joe Walker

* “Hacksaw Ridge” John Gilbert

* “Hell or High Water” Jake Roberts

* “La La Land” Tom Cross

* “Moonlight” Nat Sanders and Joi McMillon

MEJOR PELICULA EXTRANJERA

* “Land of Mine” Dinamarca

* “A Man Called Ove” Suecia

* “The Salesman” Irán

* “Tanna” Australia

* “Toni Erdmann” Alemania

MEJOR MAQUILLAJE Y PEINADOS

* “A Man Called Ove” Eva von Bahr and Love Larson

* “Star Trek Beyond” Joel Harlow and Richard Alonzo

* “Suicide Squad” Alessandro Bertolazzi, Giorgio Gregorini and Christopher Nelson

MEJOR BANDA SONORA

* “Jackie” Mica Levi

* “La La Land” Justin Hurwitz

* “Lion” Dustin O’Halloran and Hauschka

* “Moonlight” Nicholas Britell

* “Passengers” Thomas Newman

MEJOR CANCIÓN ORIGINAL

* “Audition (The Fools Who Dream)” de “La La Land”

Music by Justin Hurwitz; Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul

* “Can’t Stop The Feeling” de “Trolls”

Music and Lyric by Justin Timberlake, Max Martin and Karl Johan Schuster

* “City Of Stars” de”La La Land”

Music by Justin Hurwitz; Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul

* “The Empty Chair” de “Jim: The James Foley Story”

Music and Lyric by J. Ralph and Sting

* “How Far I’ll Go” de “Moana”

Music and Lyric by Lin-Manuel Miranda

MEJOR DISEÑO DE PRODUCCIÓN

* “Arrival”

* “Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them”

* “Hail, Caesar!”

* “La La Land”

* “Passengers”

MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE ANIMADO

* “Blind Vaysha” Theodore Ushev

* “Borrowed Time” Andrew Coats and Lou Hamou-Lhadj

* “Pear Cider and Cigarettes” Robert Valley and Cara Speller

* “Pearl” Patrick Osborne

* “Piper” Alan Barillaro and Marc Sondheimer

MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE

* “Ennemis Intérieurs” Sélim Azzazi

* “La Femme et le TGV” Timo von Gunten and Giacun Caduff

* “Silent Nights” Aske Bang and Kim Magnusson

* “Sing” Kristof Deák and Anna Udvardy

* “Timecode” Juanjo Giménez

MEJOR EDICIÓN DE SONIDO

* “Arrival”

* “Deepwater Horizon”

* “Hacksaw Ridge”

* “La La Land”

* “Sully”

MEJOR MEZCLA DE SONIDO

* “Arrival”

* “Hacksaw Ridge”

* “La La Land”

* “Rogue One: A Star Wars Story”

* “13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi”

MEJORES EFECTOS VISUALES

* “Deepwater Horizon”

* “Doctor Strange”

* “The Jungle Book”

* “Kubo and the Two Strings”

* “Rogue One: A Star Wars Story”

MEJOR GUIÓN ADAPTADO

* “Arrival”

* “Fences”

* “Hidden Figures”

* “Lion”

* “Moonlight”

MEJOR GUIÓN ORIGINAL

* “Hell or High Water”

* “La La Land”

* “The Lobster”

* “Manchester by the Sea”

* “20th Century Women”

Comments

comments